Mininova.Org - Info mininova.org

mininova.org receives about 9,500 unique visitors and 13,300 (1.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $46.33/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $26,859.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mininova.org is ranked number 56,159 in the world and 0.0019% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1098 xh, Netherlands and links to network IP address 188.166.37.159.

About - mininova.org

A free content distribution platform, with seeding of uploaded content.
How did mininova.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is mininova.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
285,000
Daily Pageviews:
13,300 (1.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
56,159 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0019% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 20.1%19.2%24409
Japan 18.2%17.9%22495
United States 8.6%10.8%80199
India 6.6%6.5%39471
Italy 3.3%3.3%38079
Brazil 2.9%3.0%36421
Spain 2.6%2.5%44495
Saudi Arabia 2.3%2.2%15164
France 2.2%2.1%67948
United Kingdom 2.0%2.0%79166
Canada 1.8%1.8%49159
Czech Republic 1.5%1.4%21777
Pakistan 1.4%1.3%24099
Germany 1.4%1.5%120838
Romania 1.4%1.4%21299
Australia 1.3%1.2%47605
Russian Federation 1.1%1.0%138767
Poland 1.0%1.0%58961
Egypt 1.0%1.0%26866
Algeria 0.9%0.8%16430
Hong Kong 0.8%0.8%32513
Netherlands 0.8%1.0%59381
Greece 0.7%0.8%38149
Philippines 0.7%0.6%26918
Mexico 0.6%0.5%84136

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mininova.org
99.86%99.87%1.1
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mininova.org
Domain:
  mininova.org
Rank:
  214,843
Organic Keywords:
  642
Organic Traffic:
  5,053
Organic Cost:
  $3,045.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  66
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,271
Total Backlinks:
  912,816
Follow Links:
  831,404
Nofollow Links:
  81,412
Referring Domains:
  9,066
Referring IPs:
  8,627

How socially engaged is mininova.org?

Facebook:
  2,567
Google +:
  181
Linkedin:
  51
Stumbles:
  54,171
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mininova.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$46.33
Monthly Revenue:
$1,389.90
Yearly Revenue:
$16,910.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,436$16.48
China 2,554$7.89
Japan 2,381$7.62
Canada 239$1.68
United Kingdom 266$1.66
Italy 439$1.53
India 865$1.38
France 279$1.31
Australia 160$1.20
Germany 200$0.96
Brazil 399$0.71
Netherlands 133$0.68
Saudi Arabia 293$0.59
Czech Republic 186$0.40
Spain 333$0.37
Hong Kong 106$0.37
Russian Federation 133$0.27
Poland 133$0.24
Romania 186$0.22
Greece 106$0.19
Pakistan 173$0.18
Philippines 80$0.13
Egypt 133$0.11
Algeria 106$0.10
Mexico 67$0.06

How much money do mininova.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$208.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,535.10
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,613
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
48,399
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
588,851
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 259$2.97
China 332$1.03
Canada 60$0.42
India 242$0.39
Germany 58$0.28
United Kingdom 43$0.27
Italy 75$0.26
Australia 32$0.24
Japan 71$0.23
France 31$0.14
Saudi Arabia 61$0.12
Netherlands 23$0.12
Poland 44$0.08
Greece 41$0.07
Spain 63$0.07
Pakistan 55$0.06
Romania 39$0.05
Brazil 24$0.04
Czech Republic 19$0.04
Hong Kong 11$0.04
Russian Federation 8$0.02
Philippines 6$0.01
Mexico 6$0.01
Egypt 7$0.01
Algeria 5$0.00

How much is mininova.org worth?

Website Value:
$26,859.18

Where is mininova.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
188.166.37.159
ASN:
AS14061 
ISP:
Digital Ocean, Inc. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1098 xh
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 188.166.37.159

How fast does mininova.org load?

Average Load Time:
(2031 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://mnstat.com/js/functions.js?v10
http://s.ato.mx/p.js
http://p.ato.mx/placement?v=5&id=2&size=120x600&type=javascript&b=0&domain=www.mininova.org&screen=412x732x24&timezone=480&cookies=1&flash=0&r=
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://mnstat.com/css/main.css?v29

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Mininova toolbar and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Search renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Advanced search and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Browse categories and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Start advertising on atomx.com renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
to advertise here and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Funny and cool…on Snotr.com! and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Install the Mi…a few seconds. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
www.mininova.org/toolbar.php and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Featured ***s renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
RSS and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Category and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Media_Industry…_European_Radi and 44 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
16 and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Razpro - Lost…rod by Razpro} and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
The Motionless…ern day beats. and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
158.72 MB and 24 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
21 and 24 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
1 and 24 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Other ***s renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Copyright 2005…ghts reserved. and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
This page was…mininova-www. and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/login">Login</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="search" type="text" name="search"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Home</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/cat/">Browse categories</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/today/">today</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/rss.xml" class="rss">RSS</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/get/13365103" class="dl"></a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/tor/13365103">Fulleffekt - B…rance)[DJ set]</a> and 41 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/com/13365075" class="ti com">1</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.mininova.org/images/com.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.mininova.org/images/down.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.adperium.com/js/adframe.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 18.4KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing http://www.mininova.org/ could save 18.4KiB (75% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.7KiB (25% reduction).

Compressing http://mnstat.com/images/thumbs/13280545.png could save 5.5KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://mnstat.com/images/thumbs/13364419.png could save 1.2KiB (17% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying http://mnstat.com/css/main.css?v29 could save 1KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  80

Site Categories (dmoz)

BitTorrent/Torrent Directories and Trackers

What sites are related to mininova.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Date: Tue, 17 Jan 2017 20:32:47 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3597
SOA 3597
Mname ns0.transip.net
Rname hostmaster.transip.nl
Serial Number 2017060601
Refresh 14400
Retry 1800
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3597
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3597
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3597
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3597
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3597
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3597
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3597
A 188.166.37.159 3597
NS ns0.transip.net 3596
NS ns1.transip.nl 3596
NS ns2.transip.eu 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
10 years 9 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: MININOVA.ORG
Domain ID: D105594373-LROR
WHOIS Server:
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Updated Date: 2016-01-19T01:58:58Z
Creation Date: 2005-01-18T11:29:57Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-01-18T11:29:57Z
Sponsoring Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: P-9714357
Registrant Name: R.J. Demmenie
Registrant Organization: Content Distribution B.V.
Registrant Street: Westerkade 18
Registrant City: Utrecht
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 3511 HB
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.614323238
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin ID: P-11431417
Admin Name: R.J. Demmenie
Admin Organization: Content Distribution B.V.
Admin Street: Westerkade 18
Admin City: Utrecht
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 3511 HB
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.614323238
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech ID: P-18626613
Tech Name: R.J. Demmenie
Tech Organization: Content Distribution B.V.
Tech Street: Westerkade 18
Tech City: Utrecht
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 3511 HB
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +31.614323238
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.TRANSIP.NL
Name Server: NS0.TRANSIP.NET
Name Server: NS2.TRANSIP.EU
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-17T17:09:54Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 64 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mininova.org widget